Program at a Glance


DAY I —- JULY 4

9:00-12:00 Xiangjiang Room
Tutorial I – Nonlinear Output Regulation: The Internal Model Approach
14:00-16:00 Xiangjiang Room
Tutorial II – Biomedical Robots
18:00-20:00 Welcome Reception

DAY II —- JULY 5 

9:00-10:10 Hunan Ballroom I + II
Openning and Industrial Forum
10:10-10:30 Tea Break
10:30-11:20 Hunan Ballroom I + II
Plenary Speech I – Safe and Efficient Robot Collaboration System/ Prof. Masayoshi Tomizuka
11:20-12:10 Hunan Ballroom I + II
Plenary Speech II -Theory and Technology of Tri-Co Robots/ Prof. Han Ding
12:10-13:40 Lunch
13:40-15:40 Xiangjiang Room
Control Applications
(234, 396, 244, 421, 235)
Baihe Room
Multiscale Robotics
(381, 147, 377, 390, 404, 358)
Yuelu Room
Intelligent Control
(281, 265, 166, 499, 492, 490)
Changsha Room
Panel Discussion
15:40-16:00 Tea Break
16:00-18:00 Xiangjiang Room
Control Theory
(405, 373, 393, 365, 417)
Baihe Room
Biomedical Robots
(425, 420, 419, 424, 430)
Yuelu Room
Fault Diagnosis and Monitoring
(240, 382, 340, 140, 316)
Changsha Room
System Modeling and Control
(352, 283, 310, 129, 384, 249)
18:00-20:00 Dinner

DAY III—- JULY 6 

8:30-9:20 Hunan Ballroom I + II
Plenary Speech III-Intelligent Cooperative Decision and Control of Multi-Agent systems/ Pro. Jie Chen
9:20-10:10 Hunan Ballroom I + II
Plenary Speech IV-Recent Progress of Chinese Space Robotics/ Pro. Hong liu
10:10-10:30 Tea Break
10:30-11:20 Hunan Ballroom I + II
Plenary Speech V-Cooperative Localization and Control of Multi-agent Systems/ Pro. Lihua Xie
11:20-12:10 Hunan Ballroom I + II
Plenary Speech VI-Time Inconsistency and Stochastic Optimal Control/ Pro. Ji-Feng Zhang
12:10-13:40  Lunch
13:40-15:40 Xiangjiang Room
Control Technology
(168, 348, 372, 179, 413)
Baihe Room
Autonomous Control and Networked Control Systems
(159,450,155,311,320,194)
Yuelu Room
Estimation and Filter
(219, 228, 297, 344, 103, 493)
Zijing Room
Data Science in Automation
(477, 181, 270, 303, 357, 378)
15:40-16:00 Tea Break
16:00-18:00 Xiangjiang Room
System Design and Control
(287, 256, 248, 161, 317)
Baihe Room
Technologies for Social Robots
(428, 422, 427, 423, 429)
Yuelu Room
Intelligent Robots
(345, 473, 432, 160, 189, 261)
Zijing Room
Autonomous Vehicles
(208, 282, 148, 374, 247, 369)
18:00-20:00 Banquet: Hunan Ballroom I + II

DAY IV—- JULY 7 

8:30-10:10 Xiangjiang Room
Image Processing
(229, 158, 187, 302, 343)
Baihe Room
Learning Techniques
(359, 122, 139, 496, 399)
Yuelu Room
Nonlinear Systems
(401, 233, 465, 363, 482)
Zijing Room
Network Analysis and Control
(293, 232, 257, 486, 260)
10:10-10:30 Tea Break
10:30-11:50 Xiangjiang Room
New Developments on Stability and Stabilization of Time-delay Systems
(274, 309, 288, 366)
Baihe Room
Advanced Control Technology
(376, 336, 408, 305)
Yuelu Room
Visual-based Control
(409, 335, 487, 289)
Zijing Room
Multi-agent Systems
(246, 273, 259, 330)
12:10-13:40 Lunch
13:40-14:40 Changsha Room
Poster Session I
102  108  113  118  121  125  128  132  143  149  152 153 162  163  169  172  176  180  186  192  193  198  201 211  215  218  225  230  239  250  253  258  264  271  277  280  290  298  307  313  318  322  325  337  341  347  351  355  361  370  380  387  395  400  406  412  433  439  440  445  449  469  472  476  480  489  495  500
14:40-15:40 Changsha Room
Poster Session II
106  109  114  119  123  126  130  134  137  144  150  157  165  174  177  183  190  196  199  202  205 206  210  216  220  226  237  241  251  254  262  266  272  278  284  291  299  301  304  308  314  319  323  326  338  342  349  353  356  362  385  392  397  402  407 416  437  446  451  464  470  474  478  483  491  497  501
15:40-16:00 Tea Break
16:00-18:00 Changsha Room
Poster Session III
107  110  117  120  124  127  131  135 136  138  146  151   164  170  175  182  185  195  200  204  209  213  217  223  227  238  242  252  255  263  267  275  279  286  295  300  306  312  315  321  324  331  339  346  350  354  360  364  371  379  386  394  398  403  411  426  438  441  444  448  452  468  471  475  479  481  494  498
18:00-20:00 Farewell Party