Committee


Advisory Committee
Jian Song, China                            Yu Chi Ho, USA
Tzyh Jong Tarn, USA                     Tianyou Chai, China
Hanfu Chen, China                         Lei Guo, China
Xuejun Yang, China                        Youxian Sun, China
Weihua Gui, China                         Hegao Cai, China
Youlun Xiong, China                       Han Ding, China
Nanning Zheng, China                   Yangsheng Xu, China
Tianran Wang, China                     Xisheng Feng, China
Xianzhong Duan, China                 Ning Xi, USA
Hamel Bill, USA                             Toshio Fukuda, Japan
Chingping Wong, HK, China         Jie Huang, HK, China
Paolo Dario, Italy


General Chair
Yunhui Liu, HK, China

General Co-Chairs
Benmei Chen, Singapore
Jifeng Zhang, China
Kazuhiro Kosuge, Japan
Lincheng Shen, China


Program Chair
Yaonan Wang, China

Program Co-Chair
Hesheng Wang, China
Hongxu Ma, China

Regional Program Chairs
Xiaodong Yi, China                           Cong Wang, China
Xinkai Chen, Japan                          Hajimei Asama, Japan
Li Qiu, HK, China                             Chunyi Su, Canada
Wei Lin, USA                                    Dongbing Gu, UK
Xiaoming Hu, Sweden                        Zhiyong Chen, Australia

Organizing Co-Chairs
Xiaogang Zhang, China
Xuanping Cai, China
Meiping Wu, China


Invited Session Chairs
Hong Qiao, China                            Hong Wang, UK
Max Meng, HK, China                      Danwei Wang, Singapore
Shugen Ma, Japan                          Shuxiang Guo, Japan
Bin Yao, USA                                   Li-Chen Fu, Taiwan, China
Jingchuan Wang, China

Tutorial & Workshop Chairs
Derong Liu, China                           Yongchun Fang, China
Zhongping Jiang, USA                    Gary Feng, HK, China
Dabo Xu, China


Award Committee Chairs
Lihua Xie, Singapore
Hong Zhang, Canada
Xinping Guan, China
Dewen Hu, China

Publicity Committee Chairs
Jianwei Zhang, Germany
Youfu Li, HK, China
Min Liu, China
Yong Yu, Japan

Publications Chairs
Xiaofang Yuan, China
Zhidong Wang, Japan
Jonathan Wu, Canada
Lin Wang, China

Local Arrangement Chairs
Fang Hu, China
Jing Xiao, China
Zhiyong Li, China

Finance Chairs
Xiaogang Zhang, China
Haoyao Chen, China
Zhe Liu, China

Exhibition Chairs
Fuhai Li, China
Xiaorui Zhu, China
Ming Liu, HK, China


Conference Secretariat
Yuanyuan Li, China